Wanted: Christopher Brian Hill

Most Wanted
190604Hill-Christopher_1559681079163.jpg

Christopher Hill is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for BURGLARY. He was last known to live in the area of Wichita, Kansas.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or by visiting www.wichitasedgwickcountycrimestoppers.com and clicking the submit a tip icon. You can also download the app for Apple and Android devices.

Name: Christopher Brian Hill
AKA:
Darrell Nave
Born: 1986
Ht/Wt: 5′ 9″ 210 lbs.
Other:
Black Male
Black hair / Brown eyes
Tattoo: Left Arm

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Download the KSN News App and stay up-to-date wherever you are. You can even watch KSN News live for free!
Click here to get the app
Get it in the App store
Get it in the Google Play store

3 Day Forecast

KSN Storm Track 3 Weather