Class 6A – Charles Koch Arena – Wichita State University

Girls

Friday’s Semi-finals

Derby (22-1) vs Blue Valley (20-3) – 2 p.m.

Olathe North (23-0) vs Washburn Rural (21-2) – 6 p.m.

Wednesday’s First Round

Derby 71, Shawnee Mission West 17

Blue Valley 33, Topeka High 32

Olathe North 54, Valley North 51

Washburn Rural 66, Dodge City 43

Boys

Friday’s Semi-finals

Lawrence-Free State (22-1) vs Blue Valley Northwest (20-3) – 4 p.m.

Wichita Heights (21-2) vs Olathe West (15-8) – 8 p.m.

Thursday’s First Round

Lawrence Free State 50, Manhattan 28

Blue Valley Northwest 58, Shawnee Mission Northwest 50

Wichita Heights 61, Olathe North 31

Olathe West 67, Dodge City 53

Class 5A – White Auditorium – Emporia

Girls

Friday’s Semi-finals

St. Thomas Aquinas (21-2) vs Andover Central (18-5) – 4p.m.

Salina Central (23-0) vs Lansing (20-3) – 8 p.m.

Thursday’s First Round

St. Thomas Aquinas 48, Spring Hill 27

Andover Central, 50, Bishop Carroll 34

Salina Central 69, De Soto 34

Lansing 61, Emporia 43

Boys

Friday’s Semi-finals

Topeka Seaman (16-7) vs Maize (19-4) – 2 p.m.

St. James Academy (16-7), De Soto (19-4)

Wednesday’s First Round

Topeka Seaman 54, Kapaun Mt. Carmel 43

Maize 53, Topeka Highland Park 47

St. James 59, Topeka West 51

De Soto 50, Blue Valley Southwest 45

Class 4A – Tony’s Event Center – Salina

Girls

Friday’s Semi-finals

Wellington (23-0) vs Bishop Miege (21-2) 2 p.m.

Eudora (22-1) vs Wamego (21-2) – 6 p.m.

Wednesday’s First Round

Wellington 33, McPherson 29

Bishop Miege 74, Andale 35

Eudora 50, Clay Center 46 – OT

Wamego 36, Labette County 34

Boys

Friday’s Semi-finals

McPherson (14-9) vs Andale (17-6) – 4 p.m.

Topeka Hayden (10-13) vs Bishop Miege (17-6) – 8 p.m.

Thursday’s First Round

McPherson 61, Buhler 47

Andale 62, Paola 52

Topeka Hayden 64, Eudora 53

Bishop Miege 70, Abilene 40

Class 3A – Hutchinson Sports Arena

Girls

Friday’s Semi-finals

Silver Lake (23-1) vs Goodland (22-2) – 4 p.m.

Nickerson (23-1) vs Hugoton (22-2) – 8 p.m.

Thursday’s First Round

Silver Lake 63, Cherryvale 33

Goodland 38, Southeast of Saline 37

Nickerson 47, Frontenac 40

Hugoton 52, Santa Fe Trail 40

Boys

Friday’s Semi-finals

Royal Valley (23-1) vs Southeast of Saline (21-2) – 2 p.m.

Hesston (23-1) vs Thomas More Prep-Marian (20-4) – 6 p.m.

Wednesday’s First Round

Royal Valley 60, Girard 56

Southeast of Saline 62, Osage City 53

Hesston 46, Hugoton 34

Thomas More Prep-Marian 68, Galena 67 (2OT)

Class 2A – Bramlage Coliseum – Kansas State University

Girls

Friday’s Semi-finals

Sterling (24-0) vs Berean Academy (23-1) – 2 p.m.

Garden Plain (18-6) vs Smith Center (20-4) – 6 p.m.

Wednesday’s First Round

Sterling 72, Mission Valley 52

Berean Academy 46, Valley Heights 43

Garden Plain 39, Pittsburg St. Mary’s Colgan 26

Smith Center 44, Jackson Heights 37

Boys

Friday’s Semi-finals

Hillsboro (23-1) vs Lyndon (22-2) – 4 p.m.

Valley Falls (24-0) vs St. Mary’s (21-3) – 8 p.m.

Thursday’s First Round

Hillsboro 73, Wichita Independent 46

Lyndon 50, Sterling 38

Valley Falls 64, St. Mary’s-Colgan 61

St. Mary’s 69, Trego Community 43

Class 1A Div 1 – United Wireless Arena – Dodge City

Girls

Friday’s Semi-finals

Hodgeman County (24-0) vs Pretty Prairie (23-1) – 4 p.m.

Centralia (24-0) vs Burlingame (21-2) – 8 p.m.

Thursday’s First Round

Hodgeman County 49, Clifton Clyde 43

Pretty Prairie 52, Osborne 33

Centralia 59, Spearville 42

Burlingame 45, Little River 39

Boys

Friday’s Semi-finals

Olpe (23-1) vs Macksville (22-2) – 2 p.m.

Solomon (17-7) vs South Gray (22-2) – 6 p.m.

Wednesday’s First Round

Olpe 51, Troy 21

Macksville 45, Osborne 41

Solomon 45, Norwich 43

South Gray 62, Ness City 53

Class 1A Div 2 – Barton Community College – Great Bend

Girls

Friday’s Semi-finals

Golden Plains (23-0) vs Hutchinson Central Christian (21-3) – 4p.m.

Central Plains (23-1) vs Hanover (20-4) – 8 p.m.

Thursday’s First Round

Golden Plains 49, Bucklin 28

Hutchinson-Central Christian 49, South Haven 40

Central Plains 58, Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton 28

Hanover 57, Lebo 47

Boys

Friday’s Semi-finals

Greeley County (22-2) vs Northern Valley (22-2) – 2 p.m.

Hanover (23-1) vs Bucklin (20-5) – 6 p.m.

Wednesday’s First Round

Greeley County 63, Pawnee Heights 34

Northern Valley 63, Waverly 57 (OT)

Hanover 84, Central Plains 43

Bucklin 67, Caldwell 45